KCCHHonors

Knight Commanders of the Court of Honor

32° Knight Commanders of the Court of Honor

The Rank of Knight Commander of the Court of Honor is not a Degree, but an Investiture, bestowed upon 32° Scottish Rite Masons deserving recognition for faithful services to the Rite or to mankind. At the biennial session of the Supreme Council, certain Masters of the Royal Secret are chosen to be invested with the Rank and Decoration of Knight Commander of the Court of Honour.

Legend: * Deceased | A Affiliated

1895
* ANGUS, John Morris
* AULD, William
* BURNS, John Henry
* NORTON, Benjamin Hale

1901
* GEAR, Albert V.
* PRATT, James W.
* WHITNEY, Frederick

1905
* BROWN, Edward Cook
* PHILLIPS, Mannie

1927
* BARTLETT, Charles G.

1921
* WALL, Arthur Frederick

1923
* BOND, Benjamin Howell
* FARRINGTON, Wallace Rider

1925
* GUILD, Archibald Smith
* SHAPE, Thomas

1933
* ABERNETHY, Robert Swepson
* THOMAS, Rolla K.

1937
* MYATT, Jack Horace
* SPALDING, Irwin

1939
* BELL, William
* POTTS, Alexander Douglas

1941
* PECK, Samuel Stodle
* PINER, Vannie Clyde
* WESSON, George Alfred

1943
* WAITY, Harlan Terry

1945
* FISHER, Thomas Asbury
* HIND, William McKenzie
* SOUTHGATE, Robert Marvin

1947
* BEKSTROM, Joseph Marinous
* GIDDINGS, Fred Rutherford
* HILL, Harold Charles
* NEBELUNG, Raymond George
* PETERS, Charles Merritt, Sr.
* WALEK, Franklin Martin
* WALKER, Oliver Hinry

1949
* BECHERT, Waldemar Frank
* DEVEREUX, John William
* DEVERILL, Percy G. H.
* ESTES, Roy Taylor
* HOUVENER, Harold Lucien
* LECK, William Edward
* MORRIS, Ralph Walter
* VILLANUEVA, Noberto
Clazado

1951
* KAHANAMOKU, Duke Paoa
* McARTHUR, Howard Edward
* SEY, Charles
* WORRALL, Joseph Howard

1953
* CARRIER, Louis Elton
* COLEMAN, William Patrick
* HILL, Ray Ewall
*A SMITH, Walter Wayne

1955
* DYSON, Harold
* HINDEMITH, Paul Charles

1957
* JEFFREY, Edward White

1959
KRUSE, Arthur George
* MOSHER, Howard Frederick
* PARK, Henry Edgar
VAN ORSDEL, Ralph Alexander, Jr.

1961
* ALLENBAUGH, Carl Judson
* LEEDHAM, Charles Laurn

1963
* WARREN, Robert Chase

1965
* HAPAI, Charles Lono
* MOREIRA, Harry Manuel

1967
* LANINGHAM, Walter Lee
* SMITH, William L.

1969
ANDERSON, Francis William
* HARDEN, Jay Russell
* TOWILL, Henslee Folkes

1971
* HANSEN, Hans Christian
*A LAWTON, Philip Cook
* SPROTT, Vernon Blythe

1973
* GRUBBS, Clyde Winfield

1975
* CAMP, ARCHIBALD CAR

1977
CLARKE, Thomas Allen
* McGHEE, Carlton Hager
* SUTTON, Ralph Newton

1979
* DAVIS, John Bige, Jr.

1981
* FRANDSEN, Earl Frederick
* SILVA, Ellias Stephen
* SKINNER, Roy Leonarad
* TYAU, Solomon Sin

1983
FIEDLER, Frank Bob
* GULLION, Melvin Alexander
* NAKAMURA, Robert Masaki
* ONDO, Louie Charles

1985
* AU, Lincoln Yuen Tim
* KILEHUA, Cecil

1987
* KASHIWADA, James T.

1989
* GARDINER, Herbert Gordon
* LINDSEY, William Wilson
* NESER, Stanley Harris
* ROGERS, Ralph Sterling
* WILKINSON, Thomas Frank
* WONG, Bunny Yan Bung
* WONG, Raymond Yan Hoon

1991
* BENDER, Frederick M.
* GREGORY, Frank
* KILGO, Aubra L.
* WARACKA, Thomas E.

1993
* CHUN Kenneth B.C.
* WEISSMAN, Marvin

1995
CHANG, Randolph T. S.
* CHUN, Robert Y. P.
* HAYCOCK, Alfred, Jr.
* HIMMELEIN, Claude J.
* IPSON, Norman E.

1997
HOLDERBAUM, Harley
* WONG, William H.
* YOUNG, Raymond K. S.

1999
CAROLLO, John A.
* CHANG, Randolph J. L.
* DRESSER, William K.
* ESTES, Harold B.
THOMAS, Robert J.
WONG, Clifford Y.B.

2001
ARIGO, Tomas B
BOYD, Richard L.
CONDELLO II, Frank M.
HAIG, Jon P.
WEBB, John T.

2003
BECERRA, Nelsson H., Sr.
* HIDALGO, Mario A.

2005
* GOMES, John, Jr.
* HUGHES, Jack
HUSTON, Richard
ISAACSON, Keith N.
RICHARDSON, John, Jr.
SCHULTZ, Robert

2007
MENDIGORIN, Salvador
* SHAW, James

2009
RYDER, Cecil A., Jr.
PENTECOST, Gregory A.
AARON, Carl T.

2011
CHO, Richard A.
ESCASA, Alexander A.
TAMASHIRO, Ronald I.
DE AQUINO, Teofilo E.
ALARCON, Alberto P.
SANTIAGO, Thomas F.

2013
ALBANO, Randolph V.S.
PERDUE, James
KHITERER, Nicholai M.
MUYOT, Nestor D.
LIGGITT, Gary L.
TANAKA, Raymond S.
GEISER, Andrew L.
AQUINO, Manuel V.
KAU, Melvin E.M.K.
ANDERSON, Milton
GORDON, Lee D.
WORSHAM, Mark

2015
BALDUEZA, Bernard C.
DAGUIO, Aaron P.
FELIMER, Richard
GOMES, David H.
TYSON, James S.

2017
ACOSTA, Allan C.A.
ALVARADO, Donald R.
ESCASA, Anthony J.
GRAHAM, Garry
HOLMAN, Andrew J.
HOLMBERG, Bruce A.
KAMINAKA, Chris N.
LEO, Mark P.
QUODALA, Manny B.

2019
CROSS, Jonathan P.
EGGE, Dennis
ESCASA, Alexander
FERNANDEZ, Dino J.
KANEAKUA, Lee
LOPEZ, Michael J.W.
SLAVISH, Edward M.
STEINWANDT, James R.
SUELA, Florencio Jun A.
VERITY, Dustin T.

2021
CALVENTAS, Marlon A.
DELA CRUZ, Feliciano H., Jr.
LONTOC, Gloriani A.
YADAO, Michael R.

2023
CARROLL, Stephen D.
ERNST, Joseph A.
GARCIA, Froebel A.
HOLLOWAY, Jeremy D.
KAPANUI, Robert L.
SARINAS, Arnold C.
SNELLINGS, Jason A.